Compare Faction Cloud vs. iland

Faction Cloud is ranked 42nd in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while iland which is ranked 15th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Faction Cloud is rated 0, while iland is rated 0. On the other hand, Faction Cloud is most compared with , whereas iland is most compared with Amazon AWS and Microsoft Azure.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Faction Cloud Logo
275 views|38 comparisons
iland Logo
1,272 views|357 comparisons
Ranking
Views
275
Comparisons
38
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,272
Comparisons
357
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: August 2019.
360,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 78% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
PeakColo
Learn
Faction
iland
Overview

Create your best-fit multi-cloud solution with Faction. United with VMware, Dell EMC & NetApp to deliver hybrid and multi-cloud solutions for Enterprises, Service Providers and VMware Cloud on AWS clients.

iland represents the only cloud with true innovation and intelligent management built in. iland has more than eight years of experience hosting VMware-based clouds. Make the most of your existing investment in vSphere or vCloud Director with iland's Enterprise Cloud Services.
Offer
Learn more about Faction Cloud
Learn more about iland
Sample Customers
TexMac, WELLCENTIVE, ARNALL GOLDEN GREGORYDell, SKF, vmware, DST, versata, idbs, Leica Goosystems, Mobile Accord, AppSense, macmillan Publishers, IOPSYS
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: August 2019.
360,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email