Compare Faction Cloud vs. iland Secure Cloud

Faction Cloud is ranked 41st in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while iland Secure Cloud is ranked 18th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Faction Cloud is rated 0, while iland Secure Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, Faction Cloud is most compared with , whereas iland Secure Cloud is most compared with Amazon AWS, Microsoft Azure and Jelastic.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Faction Cloud Logo
74 views|39 comparisons
iland Secure Cloud Logo
491 views|376 comparisons
Ranking
Views
74
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
491
Comparisons
376
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: October 2019.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 69% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
PeakColoiland Secure Cloud Infrastructure
Learn
Faction
iland
Overview

Create your best-fit multi-cloud solution with Faction. United with VMware, Dell EMC & NetApp to deliver hybrid and multi-cloud solutions for Enterprises, Service Providers and VMware Cloud on AWS clients.

iland represents the only cloud with true innovation and intelligent management built in. iland has more than eight years of experience hosting VMware-based clouds. Make the most of your existing investment in vSphere or vCloud Director with iland's Enterprise Cloud Services.
Offer
Learn more about Faction Cloud
Learn more about iland Secure Cloud
Sample Customers
TexMac, WELLCENTIVE, ARNALL GOLDEN GREGORYDell, SKF, vmware, DST, versata, idbs, Leica Goosystems, Mobile Accord, AppSense, macmillan Publishers, IOPSYS
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: October 2019.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email