Compare Faction Cloud vs. KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service

Faction Cloud is ranked 42nd in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service which is ranked 53rd in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Faction Cloud is rated 0, while KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is rated 0. On the other hand, Faction Cloud is most compared with , whereas KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
275
Comparisons
38
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
27
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: August 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
PeakColoKeyCloud IaaS
Learn
Faction
KeyInfo
Overview

Create your best-fit multi-cloud solution with Faction. United with VMware, Dell EMC & NetApp to deliver hybrid and multi-cloud solutions for Enterprises, Service Providers and VMware Cloud on AWS clients.

Key Information Systems’ KeyCloud, unlike other cloud providers, is built to enterprise standards for enterprise-scale workloads, providing your organization with a set of world-class offerings featuring Infrastructure as-a-Service (IaaS). We deliver split second response times with flash storage, in conjunction with high-speed networking and multi-threaded connectivity, to offer adaptable and highly available cloud services that safely and efficiently scale with your changing business needs.

Offer
Learn more about Faction Cloud
Learn more about KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service
Sample Customers
TexMac, WELLCENTIVE, ARNALL GOLDEN GREGORYFlexi-Van, Pepperdine University
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: August 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email