Compare FatPipe Symphony vs. Versa FlexVNF

FatPipe Symphony is ranked 20th in SD-WAN while Versa FlexVNF is ranked 9th in SD-WAN with 1 review. FatPipe Symphony is rated 0, while Versa FlexVNF is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Versa FlexVNF writes "Excellent virtualization and routing features with good technical support". FatPipe Symphony is most compared with VeloCloud, whereas Versa FlexVNF is most compared with VeloCloud, Cisco SD-WAN and Meraki SD-WAN.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
FatPipe Symphony Logo
108 views|81 comparisons
Versa FlexVNF Logo
4,636 views|4,090 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, Barracuda Networks and others in SD-WAN. Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which SD-WAN solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
20th
out of 24 in SD-WAN
Views
108
Comparisons
81
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 24 in SD-WAN
Views
4,636
Comparisons
4,090
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
483
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Symphony, FatPipe Symphony SD-WAN, Symphony SD-WANFlexVNF
Learn
FatPipe Networks
Versa Networks
Video Not Available
Overview

Symphony is one of the FatPipeā€™s products which are offering Software-Defined WAN (SD-WAN) solution. This SD-WAN solution simplifies the deployment and management of connectivity at remote sites. More over enterprises deploying Symphony with Orchestrator are not only provided with the ability to centrally control their WANs but also to manage branch office configuration. The appliances can be deployed with zero-touch installation as well.

Versa FlexVNF is a multi-service, multi-tenant software platform built from ground up on cloud principles to deliver scale, segmentation, programmability and automation. It provides both networking and security functions in a single software along with service chaining capabilities.

Offer
Learn more about FatPipe Symphony
Learn more about Versa FlexVNF
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
CenturyLink, RCN Business, Colt Technology Services
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider39%
Software R&D Company19%
Manufacturing Company5%
K 12 Educational Company Or School5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, Barracuda Networks and others in SD-WAN. Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all SD-WAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.