Compare Fidelis Elevate vs. GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response

Fidelis Elevate is ranked 16th in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) with 2 reviews while GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is ranked 21st in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR). Fidelis Elevate is rated 8.0, while GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is rated 0. The top reviewer of Fidelis Elevate writes "IPS security, originally from the GOVT space, now commerical". On the other hand, Fidelis Elevate is most compared with CrowdStrike Falcon, Attivo Networks and FireEye Endpoint Security, whereas GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is most compared with SentinelOne, Carbon Black CB Defense and CrowdStrike Falcon.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Carbon Black, CrowdStrike and others in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR). Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
You license by the number of days of logs you need to maintain visibility for. Forty-five days is a good solid number for a company with around a 10k user base.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) solutions are best for your needs.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,706
Comparisons
992
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
444
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
395
Comparisons
337
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Fidelis Elevate Platform, Fidelis Enterprise, Fidelis CloudGoSecure EDR, CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform, CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack Sentinel
Learn
Fidelis Cybersecurity
GoSecure
Overview

Fidelis Elevate integrates network visibility, data loss prevention, deception, and endpoint detection and response into one unified solution. Now your security team can focus on the most urgent threats and protect sensitive data rather than spending time validating and triaging thousands of alerts.

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

Offer
Learn more about Fidelis Elevate
Learn more about GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response
Sample Customers
First Midwest BankAlcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, Deloitte
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Healthcare Company13%
Comms Service Provider11%
Insurance Company8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Carbon Black, CrowdStrike and others in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR). Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.