We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Fidelis Elevate vs. MVision XDR

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Fidelis Elevate Logo
2,081 views|1,363 comparisons
MVision XDR Logo
39 views|13 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"It's quite expensive but we can customize it to reduce the price."

More Fidelis Elevate Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Extended Detection and Response (XDR) solutions are best for your needs.
554,586 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: Compared to similar solutions, it's quite scalable. You just need to add more storage to scale-up.
Top Answer: The detection is determined by the analyst. The analyst has to do the detection. It's not similar to FireEye Mandiant, which has pre-set detection. Still, Fidelis Elevate is improving. As of now, they… more »
Top Answer: Overall, as someone who has three years of experience with this solution, on a scale from one to ten, I would give Fidelis Elevate a rating of seven. I would not recommend this solution to others… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
2,081
Comparisons
1,363
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
306
Rating
8.0
Views
39
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Fidelis Elevate Platform, Fidelis Enterprise, Fidelis Cloud
MVision eXtended Detection and Response
Learn More
Overview

Fidelis Elevate integrates network visibility, data loss prevention, deception, and endpoint detection and response into one unified solution. Now your security team can focus on the most urgent threats and protect sensitive data rather than spending time validating and triaging thousands of alerts.

McAfee is a global organization with a 30-year history and a brand known the world over for innovation, collaboration and trust. McAfee’s historical accomplishments are founded upon decades of threat and vulnerability research, product innovation, practical application and a brand which individuals, organizations and governments have come to trust.

Offer
Learn more about Fidelis Elevate
Learn more about MVision XDR
Sample Customers
First Midwest Bank
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider13%
Government8%
Insurance Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Microsoft, Cynet and others in Extended Detection and Response (XDR). Updated: November 2021.
554,586 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Fidelis Elevate is ranked 6th in Extended Detection and Response (XDR) with 2 reviews while MVision XDR is ranked 17th in Extended Detection and Response (XDR). Fidelis Elevate is rated 8.0, while MVision XDR is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Fidelis Elevate writes "A scalable yet complex solution with some detection issues". On the other hand, Fidelis Elevate is most compared with Cortex XDR by Palo Alto Networks, ExtraHop Reveal(x), Attivo Networks, Vectra AI and Darktrace, whereas MVision XDR is most compared with .

See our list of best Extended Detection and Response (XDR) vendors.

We monitor all Extended Detection and Response (XDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.