Compare FireEye Email Security vs. Valimail Enforce

FireEye Email Security is ranked 12th in Messaging Security with 1 review while Valimail Enforce is ranked 26th in Messaging Security. FireEye Email Security is rated 8.0, while Valimail Enforce is rated 0. The top reviewer of FireEye Email Security writes "Simple to use and does a good job of protecting systems from malware". On the other hand, FireEye Email Security is most compared with Cisco Email Security, Forcepoint Email Security and DMARC Compass, whereas Valimail Enforce is most compared with Agari and Cisco Email Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Fortinet, Proofpoint and others in Messaging Security. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Messaging Security solutions are best for your needs.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
12th
out of 57 in Messaging Security
Views
1,148
Comparisons
988
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
260
Avg. Rating
8.0
26th
out of 57 in Messaging Security
Views
189
Comparisons
111
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Also Known As
Valimail Enforce Enterprise
Learn
FireEye
Valimail
Video Not Available
Overview

FireEye Email Security delivers dynamic defense to detect attacks from the very first time they're seen and blocks the most dangerous cyber threats including malware-laden attachments and URLs, credential phishing sites and business email compromise attacks. Email-borne cyber attacks are targeted, automated and hidden amongst millions of messages, easily morphing before signatures can be created.

As DMARC continues to accelerate and Cloud IT becomes the norm with multiple third-party emailers sending on your behalf, email authentication is key to protecting your organization from impersonation attacks. Impersonation attacks prey on victims’ familiarity with your organization’s email domain and are much harder for end-users to detect. DNS was not built for modern authentication standards, however, and most organizations have found the authentication process difficult because it's not just a simple configuration project. Email authentication is an ongoing operational activity that must be maintained. Valimail Enforce was purpose-built to get organizations to enforcement with automation. That means your organization can be more secure with fewer vulnerabilities, and no DNS manual process. With Valimail Enforce, your employees, partners and brand are protected automatically.

Offer
Learn more about FireEye Email Security
Learn more about Valimail Enforce
Sample Customers
Northshore Utility District, Luz Technologies, Air Academy Federal Credit Union, Bank Gutmann, Bank of Thailand, Penn State Health Milton S. Hershey Medical Center, State of Missouri, City and County of San Francisco, Denver Public Schools, Vodafone, Go Auto, Stater Bros. MarketYelp
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Fortinet, Proofpoint and others in Messaging Security. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Messaging Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.