Compare FireEye Helix vs. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service

FireEye Helix is ranked 25th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 1 review while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is ranked 29th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). FireEye Helix is rated 9.0, while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is rated 0. The top reviewer of FireEye Helix writes "We can have an API connection with any cloud, the integration is very easy". On the other hand, FireEye Helix is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and ServiceNow Security Operations, whereas Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is most compared with LogRhythm NextGen SIEM, IBM QRadar and Splunk User Behavior Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,624
Comparisons
1,202
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
753
Comparisons
658
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
FireEye Threat AnalyticsSMA Cloud Service
Learn
FireEye
Oracle
Overview

FireEye Helix is a cloud-hosted security operations platform that allows organizations to take control of any incident from alert to fix. Available with any FireEye solution, FireEye Helix integrates your security tools and augments them with next-generation SIEM, orchestration and threat intelligence capabilities to capture the untapped potential of security investments. Designed by security experts, for security experts, it empowers security teams to efficiently conduct primary functions, such as alert management, search, analysis, investigations and reporting.

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics (SMA) Cloud Service enables rapid detection, investigation and remediation of the broadest range of security threats across on-premises and cloud IT assets. Security Monitoring and Analytics provides integrated SIEM and UEBA capabilities built on machine learning, user session awareness, and up-to-date threat intelligence context. This service is built on Oracle Management Cloud's secure, unified big data platform.
Offer
Learn more about FireEye Helix
Learn more about Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service
Sample Customers
Police Bank, Verisk Analytics, Teck Resources
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Media Company9%
Insurance Company9%
Construction Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.