Compare FireEye Helix vs. Seceon Open Threat Management Platform

FireEye Helix is ranked 25th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 1 review while Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is ranked 44th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). FireEye Helix is rated 9.0, while Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is rated 0. The top reviewer of FireEye Helix writes "We can have an API connection with any cloud, the integration is very easy". On the other hand, FireEye Helix is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and ServiceNow Security Operations, whereas Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,624
Comparisons
1,202
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
FireEye Threat AnalyticsSeceon OTM, Seceon aiSIEM, aiSIEM, Seceon Open Threat Management
Learn
FireEye
Seceon
Overview

FireEye Helix is a cloud-hosted security operations platform that allows organizations to take control of any incident from alert to fix. Available with any FireEye solution, FireEye Helix integrates your security tools and augments them with next-generation SIEM, orchestration and threat intelligence capabilities to capture the untapped potential of security investments. Designed by security experts, for security experts, it empowers security teams to efficiently conduct primary functions, such as alert management, search, analysis, investigations and reporting.

Seceon Open Threat Management Platform enables organizations to see cyber threats quickly and clearly, and to stop them as they happen, preventing the infliction of extensive corporate damage. The platform was built to use elastic compute power to develop the industry’s first and only fully automated threat detection and remediation system. It detects all forms of threats as they happen, and automatically stops them in minutes. Anticipating attackers’ behavior choices, Seceon’s environment-agnostic solution identifies both known and unknown threats in real-time, preventing risk, damage or loss of valuable information. Seceon can save companies tens of millions spent annually addressing data loss while dramatically reducing the number of cybersecurity tools required.

Offer
Learn more about FireEye Helix
Learn more about Seceon Open Threat Management Platform
Sample Customers
Police Bank, Verisk Analytics, Teck ResourcesCaduceus, SUNY
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Media Company10%
Insurance Company10%
Construction Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.