Compare FireEye Helix vs. Trustwave SIEM

FireEye Helix is ranked 16th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 1 review while Trustwave SIEM is ranked 25th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 1 review. FireEye Helix is rated 9.0, while Trustwave SIEM is rated 6.0. The top reviewer of FireEye Helix writes "We can have an API connection with any cloud, the integration is very easy". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Trustwave SIEM writes "It's not very attractive when compared to other solutions but the pricing is comfortable". FireEye Helix is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and ServiceNow Security Operations, whereas Trustwave SIEM is most compared with IBM QRadar, ManageEngine Log360 and Splunk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
FireEye Helix Logo
1,732 views|1,288 comparisons
Trustwave SIEM Logo
862 views|608 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use FireEye Helix? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,732
Comparisons
1,288
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
699
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
862
Comparisons
608
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
81
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
FireEye Threat Analytics
Learn
FireEye
Trustwave
Overview

FireEye Helix is a cloud-hosted security operations platform that allows organizations to take control of any incident from alert to fix. Available with any FireEye solution, FireEye Helix integrates your security tools and augments them with next-generation SIEM, orchestration and threat intelligence capabilities to capture the untapped potential of security investments. Designed by security experts, for security experts, it empowers security teams to efficiently conduct primary functions, such as alert management, search, analysis, investigations and reporting.

SIEM Enterprise enables organizations to quickly address their compliance requirements and take a proactive approach to their security risk management strategy.

Purpose-built with a focus on simplified management, SIEM Enterprise's intuitive, browser-based user interface makes it easy to centrally configure, update and operationally maintain across your environment. SIEM Enterprise is the go-to solution for organizations that need to sort through disparate logs from security products and devices to detect threats and manage risk and compliance requirements.

Offer
Learn more about FireEye Helix
Learn more about Trustwave SIEM
Sample Customers
Police Bank, Verisk Analytics, Teck ResourcesManna Enterprises
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company42%
Media Company9%
Insurance Company9%
Construction Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.