Compare FireEye iSIGHT Threat Intelligence vs. IntSights

FireEye iSIGHT Threat Intelligence is ranked 4th in Threat Intelligence Platforms with 1 review while IntSights is ranked 12th in Threat Intelligence Platforms. FireEye iSIGHT Threat Intelligence is rated 8.0, while IntSights is rated 0. The top reviewer of FireEye iSIGHT Threat Intelligence writes "If something malicious comes through they can detect it and isolate it from the network". On the other hand, FireEye iSIGHT Threat Intelligence is most compared with Recorded Future, IBM X-Force and ReversingLabs Titanium Platform, whereas IntSights is most compared with Recorded Future, ThreatQ and CyberInt Argos.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use IntSights? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Threat Intelligence Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
390,232 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,345
Comparisons
772
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
286
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
703
Comparisons
458
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
FireEye Threat Intelligence, iSIGHT ThreatScape
Learn
FireEye
IntSights Cyber Intelligence, Inc
Video Not Available
Overview

FireEye iSIGHT Threat Intelligence can be integrated with any FireEye security solution as well as with any of your existing infrastructure and tools. It is a comprehensive offering that provides tactical, operational and strategic intelligence. It goes beyond the basic information that data feeds provide and adds the forward-looking and highly contextual information you need to build proactive defenses, prioritize alerts and resources and improve incident response.

IntSights is the only all-in-one external threat intelligence and protection platform, purpose-built to neutralize threats outside the wire. With the IntSights solution suite, cybersecurity teams worldwide are equipped with the tools they need to detect, assess, and mitigate threats externally from the source, well-before before they reach the perimeter.

Offer
Learn more about FireEye iSIGHT Threat Intelligence
Learn more about IntSights
Sample Customers
The Blackstone GroupBlackstone, Caesars
We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.