Compare Flashpoint Intelligence Platform vs. LogRhythm NextGen SIEM

Flashpoint Intelligence Platform is ranked 16th in Threat Intelligence Platforms while LogRhythm NextGen SIEM is ranked 1st in Threat Intelligence Platforms with 40 reviews. Flashpoint Intelligence Platform is rated 0, while LogRhythm NextGen SIEM is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of LogRhythm NextGen SIEM writes "New functionality like playbooks are exactly how we're going to raise the maturity level of our team". Flashpoint Intelligence Platform is most compared with Recorded Future, whereas LogRhythm NextGen SIEM is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and ELK Logstash.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Flashpoint Intelligence Platform? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Everything is expensive with LogRhythm, and you don't get anything for free.When it comes time to renew, they say, "This is what you are using. This is what we can do for you." So, they work with you on pricing.We have seen a measurable decrease in the mean time to detect and respond to threats. As it comes out new features and new releases, the window is becoming a lot narrower because you can pivot a lot more with the data. Therefore, the new features and enhancements are reducing that.The nice thing about LogRhythm is you can either use the agents, getting a certain number of agents with your license depending on how you want to go, and those agents do a lot of cool things, or you can use CIS Log host, then you have like an unlimited number of them.The solution has provided us with consistency and increased staff productivity through orchestrated automated work flows by at least 20 percent.I have seen a measurable decrease in the mean time to detect and respond to threats. We went from not detecting them to detecting them. We can actually pick up what is anomalous in our network now.In comparison to the competition, they are more affordable. This allows us to do more with less.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Threat Intelligence Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
242
Comparisons
147
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
29,904
Comparisons
16,275
Reviews
40
Average Words per Review
889
Avg. Rating
8.1
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
LogRhythm, LogRhythm Threat Lifecycle Management, LogRhythm TLM
Learn
Flashpoint
Video Not Available
LogRhythm
Overview

Flashpoint Intelligence Platform grants access to our expansive archive of Finished Intelligence reports, Deep & Dark Web data, and Risk Intelligence Observables in a single, finished intelligence experience.

LogRhythm is a world leader in NextGen SIEM, empowering thousands of enterprises on six continents to successfully reduce cyber and operational risk by rapidly detecting, responding to and neutralizing damaging cyberthreats. The LogRhythm NextGen SIEM Platform combines advanced security analytics; user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA); network detection and response (NDR); and security orchestration, automation, and response (SOAR) in a single end- to-end solution.

LogRhythm’s technology serves as the foundation for the world’s most modern enterprise security operations centers (SOCs), helping customers measurably secure their cloud, physical, and virtual infrastructures for both IT and OT environments. Built for security professionals by security professionals, the LogRhythm NextGen SIEM Platform has won countless customer and industry accolades. For more information, visit logrhythm.com.

Offer
Learn more about Flashpoint Intelligence Platform
Learn more about LogRhythm NextGen SIEM
Sample Customers
William Hill, AflacMacy's, NASA, Fujitsu, US Air Force, EY, Abbott, HD Supply, SAB Miller, UCLA, Raytheon, Amtrak, Cargill
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm28%
Healthcare Company11%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Manufacturing Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company27%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government9%
Financial Services Firm6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise25%
Large Enterprise66%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business21%
Midsize Enterprise28%
Large Enterprise51%
Find out what your peers are saying about AT&T AlienVault USM vs. LogRhythm NextGen SIEM and other solutions. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.