Compare FlexNet Manager vs. iQuate iQSonar

FlexNet Manager is ranked 6th in IT Asset Management with 1 review while iQuate iQSonar is ranked 19th in IT Asset Management. FlexNet Manager is rated 8.0, while iQuate iQSonar is rated 0. The top reviewer of FlexNet Manager writes "Discovery and data population are easy and quick to handle". On the other hand, FlexNet Manager is most compared with ServiceNow, Micro Focus Asset Manager and BMC Helix Discovery, whereas iQuate iQSonar is most compared with iQuate iQCloud and ServiceNow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
FlexNet Manager Logo
1,951 views|886 comparisons
iQuate iQSonar Logo
283 views|165 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use iQuate iQSonar? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Asset Management. Updated: November 2019.
377,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Asset Management solutions are best for your needs.
377,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
6th
out of 34 in IT Asset Management
Views
1,951
Comparisons
886
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
353
Avg. Rating
8.0
19th
out of 34 in IT Asset Management
Views
283
Comparisons
165
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 86% of the time.
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 48% of the time.
Also Known As
FlexNet Manager Suite, FlexNet Manager Suite for EnterprisesiQSonar
Learn
Flexera
iQuate
Overview

Flexera manages and optimizes enterprise software regardless of location, from the desktop to the datacenter to the cloud. We give mid-size enterprises a growth path and a roadmap for success.

iQSonar is a world-leading discovery solution
that drives operational excellence and bestin-class
inventory management in the data
center. It puts you in control of all your assets,
seeing through the complexity to help ensure
they are always optimized.
A revolution is taking place in the data
center that demands a new kind of discovery
solution. The way IT services are delivered
and consumed is changing rapidly, and you
need to understand quickly and accurately
what’s happening with the supporting
infrastructure to maximize the
opportunity.
You want the physical, virtual,
clustered and cloud-based assets
that give businesses a new scale
and agility, but you have to be ready
for the complexity that comes with
them.
iQSonar is a groundbreaking discovery
and dependency mapping solution
that gives unprecedented visibility of
relationships related to virtual and clustered
assets, and application dependencies across
ever-changing infrastructure. The depth and
breadth of iQSonar data will inform multiple
stakeholders and empower them to make
the right business decisions. 

Offer
Learn more about FlexNet Manager
Learn more about iQuate iQSonar
Sample Customers
Foray Technologies, BMCVolvo Car Corporation
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Asset Management. Updated: November 2019.
377,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email