Compare FlexNet Manager vs. LANDesk Asset Lifecycle Manager

FlexNet Manager is ranked 6th in IT Asset Management with 1 review while LANDesk Asset Lifecycle Manager is ranked 21st in IT Asset Management. FlexNet Manager is rated 8.0, while LANDesk Asset Lifecycle Manager is rated 0. The top reviewer of FlexNet Manager writes "Discovery and data population are easy and quick to handle". On the other hand, FlexNet Manager is most compared with ServiceNow, Micro Focus Asset Manager and BMC Helix Discovery, whereas LANDesk Asset Lifecycle Manager is most compared with ConnectWise Automate and ServiceNow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use LANDesk Asset Lifecycle Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Asset Management. Updated: November 2019.
377,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Asset Management solutions are best for your needs.
377,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
6th
out of 34 in IT Asset Management
Views
1,951
Comparisons
886
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
353
Avg. Rating
8.0
21st
out of 34 in IT Asset Management
Views
213
Comparisons
172
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 86% of the time.
Also Known As
FlexNet Manager Suite, FlexNet Manager Suite for EnterprisesAsset Lifecycle Manager
Learn
Flexera
Ivanti
Overview

Flexera manages and optimizes enterprise software regardless of location, from the desktop to the datacenter to the cloud. We give mid-size enterprises a growth path and a roadmap for success.

Imagine software compliance, license entitlement, software and hardware discovery, asset lifecycle management, and financial management—all integrated into a single solution. With the IT Asset Management (ITAM) Suite you can visualize your ROI through a clean, business-value interface.

The solution enables you to know what assets you have, where they are, how they’re used, and how they’re performing for better decisions at any stage of an asset’s lifecycle. You can reduce software overspend and eliminate unnecessary and redundant licenses. Plus you can implement automated processes to improve efficiencies and reveal more usable data on-demand.

Offer
Learn more about FlexNet Manager
Learn more about LANDesk Asset Lifecycle Manager
Sample Customers
Foray Technologies, BMCMBDA, 21st Century Oncology, Adams 12 Five Star Schools District, TUI InfoTec, Troika Dialog, US County Government
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Asset Management. Updated: November 2019.
377,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email