Compare FlexNet Manager vs. X-Formation License Statistics

FlexNet Manager is ranked 6th in IT Asset Management with 1 review while X-Formation License Statistics is ranked 20th in License Management. FlexNet Manager is rated 8.0, while X-Formation License Statistics is rated 0. The top reviewer of FlexNet Manager writes "Discovery and data population are easy and quick to handle". On the other hand, FlexNet Manager is most compared with ServiceNow, Micro Focus Asset Manager and BMC Helix Discovery, whereas X-Formation License Statistics is most compared with FlexNet Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use X-Formation License Statistics? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, BMC, Axios Systems and others in IT Asset Management. Updated: March 2020.
405,659 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Asset Management solutions are best for your needs.
405,659 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
6th
out of 37 in IT Asset Management
Views
1,810
Comparisons
856
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
353
Avg. Rating
8.0
20th
out of 27 in License Management
Views
69
Comparisons
55
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 82% of the time.
Also Known As
FlexNet Manager Suite, FlexNet Manager Suite for Enterprises
Learn
Flexera
X-Formation
Overview

Flexera manages and optimizes enterprise software regardless of location, from the desktop to the datacenter to the cloud. We give mid-size enterprises a growth path and a roadmap for success.

License Statistics is a web-based tool that monitors majority of license managers available on the market like FlexNet/FlexLM, Dassault (DSLS), IBM LUM and many others. License Statistics produces reports on software license usage to help you make smarter business decisions, and trim your software costs even up to 30% .

Offer
Learn more about FlexNet Manager
Learn more about X-Formation License Statistics
Sample Customers
Foray Technologies, BMCPlease see our customers' references: https://www.x-formation.com/media/testimonials
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, BMC, Axios Systems and others in IT Asset Management. Updated: March 2020.
405,659 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.