Compare Fluix vs. IBM BPM

Fluix is ranked 62nd in Business Process Management while IBM BPM is ranked 5th in Business Process Management with 11 reviews. Fluix is rated 0, while IBM BPM is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM BPM writes "It helps maintain, often lowering costs, as well as maintaining those costs and keeping them stable". Fluix is most compared with , whereas IBM BPM is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM Business Automation Workflow and Appian.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Camunda BPM Logo
29,064 views|18,853 comparisons
Fluix Logo
57 views|18 comparisons
IBM BPM Logo
14,592 views|9,974 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, Signavio, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: April 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I use the open-source free version.Camunda is much cheaper.We are using the open-source version of this solution.It is less cost-prohibitive than other solutions on the market. This solution was in our price range.

Read more »

Information Not Available
It should provide more flexibility to connect with external systems, and there should be in-built services that can be used to integrate with other systems quickly.The cloud and license of the subscription model for IBM BPM can be complex. There are a lot of alternatives to choose from.It has a low cost to implement. You'll get your money back in the same year that you complete the project.Our customers do see ROI. They'll identify some particularly painful or uncoordinated processes to start with, then build out from there, picking off low hanging fruit.We chose to purchase IBM BPM because it was bundled with the actual RPA program/solution that we decided to purchase. We decided to use Automation Anywhere tool (RPA), and it is was bundled with IBM BPM.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management solutions are best for your needs.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
WebSphere Lombardi Edition, IBM Business Process Manager, IBM WebSphere Process Server
Learn
camunda
Fluix
Video Not Available
IBM
Overview

Camunda BPM is a light-weight, open source platform for Business Process Management. It is a perfect match for general software development and provides powerful business-IT-alignment based on BPMN for structured workflows, CMMN for less structured cases and DMN for business rules.

Typical use cases for Camunda BPM are:

  • Straight Through Processing (STP)
  • Human Workflow Management
  • (Dynamic) Case Management
  • Business Rule Automation

Fluix is a platform to automate business processes and streamline the document workflow management processes between the field teams, customers and back office. 

Fluix elements include: 

- Mobile Forms App 

- Have instant access to up-to-date collateral, forms and contracts 

- Fill out, annotate and sign mobile forms on-the-go 

- Collect your customer signatures, remotely 

- Integrations & Collaboration 

- Automate workflows between your field workers, customers and office managers 

- Integrate with a cloud storage of your choice 

- Analytics & Reporting 

- Track your team activity in real time 

- Collect and analyze data gathered in the field.

IBM Business Process Manager is a comprehensive BPM platform giving you visibility and insight to manage business processes. It scales smoothly and easily from an initial project to a full enterprise-wide program harnesses complexity in a simple environment to better meet customer needs.
Offer
Learn more about Camunda BPM
Learn more about Fluix
Learn more about IBM BPM
Sample Customers
AT&T Inc., Allianz Indonesia, Deutsche WertpapierService Bank AG, CSS Insurance, Provinzial NordWest Insurance Services, VHV Group, freenet Group, Swisscom AG, Zalando SE, AccruentSiemens Gamesa, Reborn Cabinets, BMW, Ludwig FreitagBarclays, EmeriCon, Banca Popolare di Milano, CST Consulting, KeyBank, KPMG, Prolifics, Sandhata Technologies Ltd., State of Alaska, Humana S.A., Saperion, esciris, Banco Espirito Santo
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit25%
Financial Services Firm25%
Comms Service Provider13%
Government13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company36%
Comms Service Provider14%
Financial Services Firm7%
Media Company6%
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm61%
Insurance Company26%
Real Estate/Law Firm4%
Non Tech Company4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm12%
Insurance Company5%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business47%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise35%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business5%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise78%
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business23%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise70%
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, Signavio, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: April 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.