Compare Fluix vs. Informatica Business Process Manager

Fluix is ranked 62nd in Business Process Management while Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 29th in Business Process Management with 1 review. Fluix is rated 0, while Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Informatica Business Process Manager writes "Enables us to build composite applications with BPMN 2.0 and BPEL". Fluix is most compared with , whereas Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, IBM BPM and Pega BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Informatica Business Process Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Signavio, camunda, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I use the open-source free version.Camunda is much cheaper.We are using the open-source version of this solution.It is less cost-prohibitive than other solutions on the market. This solution was in our price range.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management solutions are best for your needs.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
camunda
Fluix
Video Not Available
Informatica
Overview

Camunda BPM is a light-weight, open source platform for Business Process Management. It is a perfect match for general software development and provides powerful business-IT-alignment based on BPMN for structured workflows, CMMN for less structured cases and DMN for business rules.

Typical use cases for Camunda BPM are:

  • Straight Through Processing (STP)
  • Human Workflow Management
  • (Dynamic) Case Management
  • Business Rule Automation

Fluix is a platform to automate business processes and streamline the document workflow management processes between the field teams, customers and back office. 

Fluix elements include: 

- Mobile Forms App 

- Have instant access to up-to-date collateral, forms and contracts 

- Fill out, annotate and sign mobile forms on-the-go 

- Collect your customer signatures, remotely 

- Integrations & Collaboration 

- Automate workflows between your field workers, customers and office managers 

- Integrate with a cloud storage of your choice 

- Analytics & Reporting 

- Track your team activity in real time 

- Collect and analyze data gathered in the field.

Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.
Offer
Learn more about Camunda BPM
Learn more about Fluix
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Sample Customers
AT&T Inc., Allianz Indonesia, Deutsche WertpapierService Bank AG, CSS Insurance, Provinzial NordWest Insurance Services, VHV Group, freenet Group, Swisscom AG, Zalando SE, AccruentSiemens Gamesa, Reborn Cabinets, BMW, Ludwig FreitagThe Travel Company, Carbonite
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Non Profit25%
Comms Service Provider13%
Construction Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Comms Service Provider14%
Media Company7%
Government6%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business47%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise35%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business6%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise76%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Signavio, camunda, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.