Compare Foglight Evolve Monitor vs. StackPath Monitoring

Foglight Evolve Monitor is ranked 79th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring while StackPath Monitoring is ranked 62nd in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Foglight Evolve Monitor is rated 0, while StackPath Monitoring is rated 0. On the other hand, Foglight Evolve Monitor is most compared with , whereas StackPath Monitoring is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
5
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
132
Comparisons
113
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Server Density
Learn
Quest Software
StackPath
Overview

Foglight Evolve Monitor gives you the tools to optimize and protect systems, as well as identify faults, so you can proactively avoid problems before they happen. With such capabilities, you'll significantly reduce the risk of business disruption due to system failures.

Server Density offers unique SaaS-based scalable infrastructure monitoring to help businesses save time and money. With advanced server and website monitoring alerts, graphing tools and integrations with all major cloud service providers, Server Density’s robust and scalable solution helps businesses and IT operations teams be more responsive to issues, make their websites faster and minimise downtime. Founded in 2009, Server Density monitors hundreds of thousands of servers across more than 700 customers, including the NHS, Drupal, Firebox and Greenpeace. Key features: Open source agent, plugin library, full API and Nagios compatibility; Automatic install via script, system packages, Puppet, Chef, Ansible & Salt Stack; Apps for iOS, Android, Apple TV and Slackbot; Easy to use monitoring API including agentless monitoring; Website and API availability monitoring with response time alerting from the USA, UK, Europe, Australia, Russia, Japan, South Africa and more; Reduce monitoring noise, reduce false alerts and improve life on call Bulletproof monitoring out of the box + endless ways to customize. Save time and effort with our simple, reliable server monitoring.
Offer
Learn more about Foglight Evolve Monitor
Learn more about StackPath Monitoring
Sample Customers
American Airlines, Bank of America, BARCLAYS, ebay, Ford, intel, MARS, MERCK, Microsoft, UBER, VISANHS, Drupal, Firebox and Greenpeace
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.