Compare Forcepoint UEBA vs. IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics

Forcepoint UEBA is ranked 17th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics is ranked 21st in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 2 reviews. Forcepoint UEBA is rated 0, while IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics writes "They have to build more quantitative monitoring, profiling, and make it more predictive". Forcepoint UEBA is most compared with ObserveIT, Splunk User Behavior Analytics and Exabeam, whereas IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,039
Comparisons
862
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
12
Comparisons
8
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
395
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Forcepoint User and Entity Behavior AnalyticsIBM QRadar UBA, QRadar UBA, QRadar User Behavior Analytics
Learn
Forcepoint
IBM
Overview

Forcepoint User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) enables security teams to proactively monitor for high risk behavior inside the enterprise. Our security analytics platform provides unparalleled context by fusing structured and unstructured data to identify and disrupt malicious, compromised and negligent users. We uncover critical problems such as compromised accounts, corporate espionage, intellectual property theft, and fraud.

The User Behavior Analytics for QRadar (UBA) app is a tool for detecting insider threats in your organization. It is built on top of the app framework to use existing data in your QRadar to generate new insights around users and risk. UBA adds two major functions to QRadar: risk profiling and unified user identities.

Risk profiling is done by assigning risk to different security use cases. Examples might include simple rules and checks such as bad websites, or more advanced stateful analytics that use machine learning. Risk is assigned to each one depending on the severity and reliability of the incident detected. UBA uses existing event and flow data in your QRadar system to generate these insights and profile risks of users.

Offer
Learn more about Forcepoint UEBA
Learn more about IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.