Compare Forcepoint UEBA vs. Rapid7 InsightVM

Forcepoint UEBA is ranked 18th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while Rapid7 InsightVM is ranked 4th in Vulnerability Management with 5 reviews. Forcepoint UEBA is rated 0, while Rapid7 InsightVM is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Rapid7 InsightVM writes "Stable and Scalable solution with good technical support and reporting capabilities". Forcepoint UEBA is most compared with ObserveIT, Splunk User Behavior Analytics and Exabeam, whereas Rapid7 InsightVM is most compared with Tenable Nessus, Qualys VM and Tenable SecurityCenter.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Forcepoint UEBA Logo
735 views|610 comparisons
Rapid7 InsightVM Logo
10,574 views|6,057 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Forcepoint UEBA? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
This solution is expensive, but it's fine for us as we have an open budget for security solutions. Protection and having the system secured is more important.The price of the solution is less than the competitors.I do not have experience with the pricing of the solution.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
735
Comparisons
610
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
Views
10,574
Comparisons
6,057
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
374
Avg. Rating
7.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Forcepoint User and Entity Behavior AnalyticsInsightVM, NeXpose
Learn
Forcepoint
Rapid7
Overview

Forcepoint User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) enables security teams to proactively monitor for high risk behavior inside the enterprise. Our security analytics platform provides unparalleled context by fusing structured and unstructured data to identify and disrupt malicious, compromised and negligent users. We uncover critical problems such as compromised accounts, corporate espionage, intellectual property theft, and fraud.

Rapid7 InsightVM is the vulnerability assessment tool built for the modern web. InsightVM combines complete ecosystem visibility, an unparalleled understanding of the attacker mindset, and the agility of SecOps so you can act before impact.

Offer
Learn more about Forcepoint UEBA
Learn more about Rapid7 InsightVM
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
ACS, Acosta, AllianceData, amazon.com, biogen idec, CBRE, CATERPILLAR, Deloitte, COACH, GameStop, IBM
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company27%
Financial Services Firm16%
Comms Service Provider9%
Media Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email