Compare Forcepoint UEBA vs. Securonix Security Analytics

Forcepoint UEBA is ranked 19th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while Securonix Security Analytics is ranked 2nd in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 7 reviews. Forcepoint UEBA is rated 0, while Securonix Security Analytics is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Securonix Security Analytics writes "Spotter tool has helped us eliminate many hours required to manually create link analysis diagrams". Forcepoint UEBA is most compared with ObserveIT, Splunk User Behavior Analytics and Exabeam, whereas Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Splunk, Exabeam and IBM QRadar.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Forcepoint UEBA? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: November 2019.
377,264 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
We went in on a three-year agreement which has an annual licensing fee, based upon the number of people that we're monitoring. There have not been any additional costs to the standard licensing fees.We have a license from our 5.0, so that license just continued. We paid them the extra cloud-hosting costs for a year which were about $300,000.A good thing about Securonix is that they don't charge by volume of data or number of devices... They charge by the number of employees, which is a much more predictable number for me, versus data. Our costs are in the $100,000 range over a three-year subscription.We have an annual license. We pay $200,000 for the base licensing and we pay another $50,000 for the software as a service.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
377,264 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
682
Comparisons
561
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5,054
Comparisons
3,108
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
2,131
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Forcepoint User and Entity Behavior AnalyticsSecuronix
Learn
Forcepoint
Securonix Solutions
Overview

Forcepoint User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) enables security teams to proactively monitor for high risk behavior inside the enterprise. Our security analytics platform provides unparalleled context by fusing structured and unstructured data to identify and disrupt malicious, compromised and negligent users. We uncover critical problems such as compromised accounts, corporate espionage, intellectual property theft, and fraud.

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

Offer
Learn more about Forcepoint UEBA
Learn more about Securonix Security Analytics
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Dtex SystemsPfizerWestern UnionHarrisITG
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company12%
Comms Service Provider10%
Media Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: November 2019.
377,264 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email