Compare Forcepoint UEBA vs. Securonix UEBA

Forcepoint UEBA is ranked 18th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while Securonix UEBA is ranked 13th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review. Forcepoint UEBA is rated 0, while Securonix UEBA is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Securonix UEBA writes "Algorithms surface the exact indicators we need for insider threat detection". Forcepoint UEBA is most compared with ObserveIT, Splunk User Behavior Analytics and Exabeam, whereas Securonix UEBA is most compared with Microsoft ATA, Interset and Exabeam.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Forcepoint UEBA Logo
881 views|730 comparisons
Securonix UEBA Logo
417 views|265 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Forcepoint UEBA? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
881
Comparisons
730
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
417
Comparisons
265
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,001
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
Forcepoint User and Entity Behavior AnalyticsSecuronix User and Entity Behavior Analytics
Learn
Forcepoint
Securonix Solutions
Video Not Available
Overview

Forcepoint User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) enables security teams to proactively monitor for high risk behavior inside the enterprise. Our security analytics platform provides unparalleled context by fusing structured and unstructured data to identify and disrupt malicious, compromised and negligent users. We uncover critical problems such as compromised accounts, corporate espionage, intellectual property theft, and fraud.

Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) leverages sophisticated machine learning and behavior analytics to analyze and correlate interactions between users, systems, applications, IP addresses, and data. Light, nimble, and quick to deploy, Securonix UEBA detects advanced insider threats, cyber threats, fraud, cloud data compromise, and non-compliance. Built-in automated response playbooks and customizable case management work flows allow your security team to respond to threats quickly, accurately, and efficiently

Offer
Learn more about Forcepoint UEBA
Learn more about Securonix UEBA
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.