Compare FormGet vs. MailChimp

FormGet is ranked 15th in Cloud Email while MailChimp is ranked 2nd in Cloud Email with 2 reviews. FormGet is rated 0, while MailChimp is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of MailChimp writes "Most email clients see them as a reputable provider, but having further details of the open rates would be nice". FormGet is most compared with MailChimp, whereas MailChimp is most compared with Amazon SES , SendGrid and Mailjet.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
FormGet Logo
184 views|79 comparisons
MailChimp Logo
2,342 views|1,930 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use FormGet? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Email solutions are best for your needs.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
out of 21 in Cloud Email
Views
184
Comparisons
79
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 21 in Cloud Email
Views
2,342
Comparisons
1,930
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
614
Avg. Rating
7.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
MailGet
Learn
FormGet
MailChimp
Overview

FormGet - It is a free online form building app that helps you to create any kind forms for your business. You just need to click on the fields, and they will be added to your forms. Integrated with Stripe and PayPal payment gateways, you can use any of them to collect one-time or recurring payments via a FormGet form. Our form builder is free. You just pay for the additional features you want in your form. We have various extension bundle plans. You can buy individual extensions or go for a bundle of extensions. 

MailGet - A perfect solution for email marketing. One can send mass emails to reach their prospective customers via Amazon SES and other SMTPs. Inbuilt responsive email template builder lets you create stunning emails. The service provides free email templates covering various niches. SMTP routing allows sending bulk emails through various SMTPs to get high deliverability. Grow your subscriber's list by embedding signup form. MailGet also comes with inbuilt list management and list cleaning system. Its's amazing email tracking system let you track user activity towards emails. The service also integrates with Zapier, Wufoo, FormGet, Google Analytics and much more.

MailChimp is an email marketing service with more than 5 million users around the world. Design, send, and track email newsletters from anywhere. And since MailChimp is built to support lists with millions of subscribers, we'll scale with your company.

Offer
Learn more about FormGet
Learn more about MailChimp
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
The Atlantic, WNYC, Sierra Nevada, New York Times
Find out what your peers are saying about Constant Contact vs. MailChimp and other solutions. Updated: January 2020.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Email reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.