Compare FortiCloud vs. HPE Intelligent Management Center

FortiCloud is ranked 15th in Network Management Applications while HPE Intelligent Management Center is ranked 16th in Network Management Applications. FortiCloud is rated 0, while HPE Intelligent Management Center is rated 0. On the other hand, FortiCloud is most compared with Fortinet FortiManager, FortiPortal and Micro Focus Network Node Manager, whereas HPE Intelligent Management Center is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, ExtremeManagement and ManageEngine Network Configuration Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,198
Comparisons
959
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,102
Comparisons
739
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), SolarWinds, Huawei and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 82% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
HPE IMC
Learn
Fortinet
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Overview

FortiCloud can help with your wireless and security challenges in a number of ways. Our solution addresses common IT difficulties including time-consuming provisioning, high investment costs, complex management, vulnerability to advanced threats, and the need to easily scale with growth.

HPE Intelligent Management Center (IMC) is a comprehensive management platform that was built from the ground up to support the Fault, Configuration, Accounting, Performance, Security (FCAPS) model. It provides features and functions that are designed for comprehensive management of the network infrastructure. IMC was designed to provide the following functions:

  • Supports the ITIL operational center of excellence IT practices model.
  • Uses a single-pane management paradigm to enable end-to-end business management of IT services
  • Provides scalability by supporting distributed and hierarchical system architectures, through additional operating system and database support.
  • Uses an SOA model to provide full resource, service, and user management.
  • Enables integration of traditionally separate management tools using a modular design.
  • Enables enterprises to expand their infrastructure management in scale and to seamlessly accommodate new technologies at the same time.
Offer
Learn more about FortiCloud
Learn more about HPE Intelligent Management Center
Sample Customers
Black Gold Regional Schools, Amadeus Hospitality, Jefferson County, Chunghwa Telecom, City of Boroondara, Dimension Data
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), SolarWinds, Huawei and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Management Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email