FortiDDoS vs. Immuniweb

FortiDDoS is ranked 10th in Web Application Security with 2 reviews vs Immuniweb which is ranked 20th in Web Application Security. The top reviewer of FortiDDoS writes "Purpose-built ASIC mitigates DDoS attack at line-rate without affecting performance. It can be also deployed off-ramp if the user has the know how". FortiDDoS is most compared with Arbor DDoS, Radware DefensePro and Check Point DDoS Protector. Immuniweb is most compared with Acunetix Vulnerability Scanner, Qualys Web Application Scanning and Codenomicon Defensics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Immuniweb? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Checkmarx, Incapsula and others in Web Application Security.
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing FortiDDoS vs. Immuniweb

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Web Application Security solutions are best for your needs.
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,290
Comparisons
738
Reviews
2
Followers
66
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
844
Comparisons
454
Reviews
0
Followers
238
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 53% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
See more FortiDDoS competitors »
Compared 11% of the time.
See more Immuniweb competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsFortinet DDoS
Website/Video
Website/VideoFortinet
High-Tech Bridge
Overview
Overview

Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS) attacks are ever-evolving and use a variety of technologies. To successfully combat these attacks, you need a dynamic, multi-layered security solution. FortiDDoS protects from both known and zero day attacks with very low latency. It’s easy to deploy and manage, and includes comprehensive reporting and analysis tools.

ImmuniWeb® Application Security Testing (AST) Platform by High-Tech Bridge leverages AI and Machine Learning for intelligent automation and acceleration of AST. Complemented by scalable and cost-effective manual testing, it detects the most sophisticated vulnerabilities and comes with a zero false-positives SLA.

ImmuniWeb® Awards

High-Tech Bridge’s ImmuniWeb® is the Winner in “Best usage of Machine Learning / AI” category at SC Awards Europe 2018.

Gartner names High-Tech Bridge a "Cool Vendor" in "Security for Midsize Enterprise 2017" research.

ImmuniWeb® is featured on Gartner Peer Insights. Read verified reviews of ImmuniWeb® from Gartner customers.

ImmuniWeb® AI Products

ImmuniWeb® Platform offers six award-winning application security products that can be used separately or jointly, to meet any web or mobile application security testing needs in compliance with laws and regulations, such as GDPR.

ImmuniWeb® Discovery

ImmuniWeb® Discovery is an excellent starting point for any application security strategy. It will quickly provide you with a comprehensive list of all your external web and mobile applications, attributable to your organization. As well as domains, SSL certificates, various micro services and unprotected cloud storage such as Amazon S3 buckets. You simply need to enter your full company name on ImmuniWeb Portal to get actionable results in less than an hour.

ImmuniWeb® VAR Program

In 2018 the company started ImmuniWeb® Partners Value Added Resellers (VAR) Program with high commission rates and other valuable benefits for any MSSP, IT security distributor, integrator, consultant or hosting provider.

To find out more about ImmuniWeb® visit .

OFFER
Learn more about FortiDDoS
Learn more about Immuniweb
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersBlack Gold Regional Schools, Amadeus Hospitality, Jefferson County, Chunghwa Telecom, City of Boroondara, Dimension DataEbay, Next Bank Credit Agricole, Banca Stato, SIM University, Heymarket, Geneva Swiss Bank, Swissquote, Celgene, United Nations, more...
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Checkmarx, Incapsula and others in Web Application Security.
Download now
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email