Compare Freshservice vs. Moveworks

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Freshservice Logo
1,540 views|1,160 comparisons
Moveworks Logo
879 views|683 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Atera and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: September 2021.
535,919 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"It is good for the price you pay. It has different plans. If you need all features, you need to go for a higher plan. Currently, with the second tier plan, you cannot completely separate the group of agents. So, the agent in each group can see another person's ticket. You also cannot modify the rules based on the viewable, readable stuff and cannot have a custom role in this plan. If you want to do that, you have to go for a higher plan. It works in our case because it doesn't matter if the other group can see our ticket because it doesn't contain anything sensitive. We also didn't need the project or change management features. That's why we didn't go with a higher plan.""The pricing information is on their website. It's my understanding that their Pro Plan, for example, is around $89/month."

More Freshservice Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Service Management (ITSM) solutions are best for your needs.
535,919 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The overall functionality of the product is excellent.
Top Answer: The pricing information is on their website. It's my understanding that their Pro Plan, for example, is around $89/month. There aren't additional costs on top of this. The price you see on the website… more »
Top Answer: While we're just starting with project management, I foresee some limitations with it two or three years down the line. The functionality we will likely need just isn't there right now. It's still… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
1,540
Comparisons
1,160
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
855
Rating
8.5
Views
879
Comparisons
683
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Flint
Learn More
Overview

Freshservice is a Cloud-based IT Service Desk and IT Service Management (ITSM) solution that currently serves more than 13000 SMB, mid-market, and enterprise customers worldwide. Freshservice is designed using ITIL best practice to help IT organizations focus on what’s most important - exceptional service delivery and customer satisfaction. Freshservice is part of the Freshworks product family, whose products include Freshdesk Customer Support Software, Freshsales CRM Software, Freshchat Customer Messaging Software etc. - with more than 150000 customers worldwide, including Cisco, Honda, 3M, The Atlantic, and QuizUp.

Moveworks is a cloud-based AI platform purpose-built for large enterprises that solves one, big, frustrating problem: Resolving employees'​ IT support issues. Instead of tracking issues, we use advanced AI to solve them, instantly and automatically—with no human intervention.

Offer
Learn more about Freshservice
Learn more about Moveworks
Sample Customers
Sinclair Broadcast Group, Western Carriers, Judson University, Golf Canada, Travix, Proxama, Paymentez, Ready Auto Transport
slack, equinix, appdynamics, nutanix, broadcom, autodesk, medallia, freedom
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider18%
Healthcare Company6%
Educational Organization6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company18%
Financial Services Firm12%
Comms Service Provider11%
Manufacturing Company8%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business71%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise14%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Atera and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: September 2021.
535,919 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Freshservice is ranked 11th in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 2 reviews while Moveworks is ranked 26th in IT Service Management (ITSM). Freshservice is rated 8.6, while Moveworks is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Freshservice writes "Easy to use and implement with a good user interface". On the other hand, Freshservice is most compared with ServiceNow, Zendesk Guide, ManageEngine ServiceDesk Plus, TOPdesk and Qualys Asset Inventory, whereas Moveworks is most compared with ServiceNow, Aisera AI Service Desk, JIRA Service Management and Zendesk Guide.

See our list of best IT Service Management (ITSM) vendors.

We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.