We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Freshservice vs. NeeyamoWorks ServiceDesk

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, ManageEngine and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: November 2021.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"Its price is great. Its pricing is supposedly a lot less than ServiceNow and other alternatives.""The pricing information is on their website. It's my understanding that their Pro Plan, for example, is around $89/month.""It is good for the price you pay. It has different plans. If you need all features, you need to go for a higher plan. Currently, with the second tier plan, you cannot completely separate the group of agents. So, the agent in each group can see another person's ticket. You also cannot modify the rules based on the viewable, readable stuff and cannot have a custom role in this plan. If you want to do that, you have to go for a higher plan. It works in our case because it doesn't matter if the other group can see our ticket because it doesn't contain anything sensitive. We also didn't need the project or change management features. That's why we didn't go with a higher plan."

More Freshservice Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: I do like the workflow automation capabilities, where based upon certain actions, it will automatically go and route tickets to a particular person. It is fairly user-friendly.
Top Answer: Its price is great. Its pricing is supposedly a lot less than ServiceNow and other alternatives.
Top Answer: The ability to customize the user interface is a bit lacking, and the reporting is a bit lacking because they're very stringent upon what you can pull reporting-wise within Freshservice. They have a… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
14th
out of 55 in Help Desk Software
Views
1,799
Comparisons
1,359
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
1,008
Rating
8.3
54th
out of 55 in Help Desk Software
Views
9
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Flint
Learn More
Overview

Freshservice is a Cloud-based IT Service Desk and IT Service Management (ITSM) solution that currently serves more than 13000 SMB, mid-market, and enterprise customers worldwide. Freshservice is designed using ITIL best practice to help IT organizations focus on what’s most important - exceptional service delivery and customer satisfaction. Freshservice is part of the Freshworks product family, whose products include Freshdesk Customer Support Software, Freshsales CRM Software, Freshchat Customer Messaging Software etc. - with more than 150000 customers worldwide, including Cisco, Honda, 3M, The Atlantic, and QuizUp.

Your employee’s buddy to resolve queries & assign tasks
Solution Overview
NeeyamoWorks ServiceDesk™ helps to transform low-level, "log and flog" functions of ticket handling into a business productivity system that provides value. The highly intuitive and user-friendly interface is built to enrich user experience by the use of smart bots that help bring knowledge and query administration to a single platform. Furthermore, NeeyamoWorks ServiceDesk™ provides adequate flexibility to support different geographic needs and business cultures.

Offer
Learn more about Freshservice
Learn more about NeeyamoWorks ServiceDesk
Sample Customers
Sinclair Broadcast Group, Western Carriers, Judson University, Golf Canada, Travix, Proxama, Paymentez, Ready Auto Transport
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider17%
Educational Organization6%
Government5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business75%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise13%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, ManageEngine and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: November 2021.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Freshservice is ranked 14th in Help Desk Software with 3 reviews while NeeyamoWorks ServiceDesk is ranked 54th in Help Desk Software. Freshservice is rated 8.4, while NeeyamoWorks ServiceDesk is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Freshservice writes "Good workflow automation capabilities, great price, and great user-friendliness". On the other hand, Freshservice is most compared with ServiceNow, Zendesk Guide, ManageEngine ServiceDesk Plus, JIRA Service Management and SCSM, whereas NeeyamoWorks ServiceDesk is most compared with .

See our list of best Help Desk Software vendors.

We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.