Compare Fudo PAM vs. MasterSAM Star Gate

Fudo PAM is ranked 8th in Privileged Access Management with 2 reviews while MasterSAM Star Gate is ranked 25th in Privileged Access Management. Fudo PAM is rated 8.0, while MasterSAM Star Gate is rated 0. The top reviewer of Fudo PAM writes "Flexible, intuitive, and easy to install". On the other hand, Fudo PAM is most compared with CyberArk PAS, One Identity Safeguard and WALLIX Bastion, whereas MasterSAM Star Gate is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Fudo PAM Logo
523 views|374 comparisons
MasterSAM Star Gate Logo
4 views|4 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use MasterSAM Star Gate? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, One Identity, Thycotic and others in Privileged Access Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Privileged Access Management solutions are best for your needs.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
523
Comparisons
374
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
300
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
4
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 56% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Fudo Privileged Access Management
Learn
Fudo Security
MasterSAM
Video Not Available
Overview

We are the leading vendor of innovative IT security solutions. We focus on privileged access management and privileged session monitoring, combined under the Fudo Security brand. The Fudo product line merges innovation and an intuitive user experience with strong security features. These are the hallmarks of the future designs of the company.

Managing cybersecurity has become the most challenging ever mission in today's fast-growing security landscape. Undeniably, insider threat has been growing tremendously looking at day-to-day reported data breaches around the world. It's a trend and it will continue to grow rapidly. Privilege is the main key to IT infrastructure. As such, managing privileged access has become a priority milestone to achieve in the most organization’s cybersecurity blueprint. User endpoints like desktop or laptop are always the main interest point among attackers, allows them to penetrate into the entire corporate network. A security layer is required to isolate the network between users and servers, eliminating the direct access through user endpoints to greatly reduce the risk of attack surface.

MasterSAM Star Gate is designed to manage, secure and monitor privileged credential and access across the enterprise IT environment – either it’s on-premise data centre, on the cloud or hybrid infrastructure. This agent-less architecture enables organization to meet the compliance needs in a quick deployment model, supports wide coverage to systems/devices such as operating system, database, hypervisor, application, network and security devices. It offers built-in High Availability and Offline Secured Retrieval options to help organizations mitigating the risk of system access downtime, and ensure business impacts are minimized.

Offer
Learn more about Fudo PAM
Learn more about MasterSAM Star Gate
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, One Identity, Thycotic and others in Privileged Access Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Privileged Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.