Fujitsu CX1000 vs HPE Synergy

Fujitsu CX1000 is ranked 14th in Blade Servers vs HPE Synergy which is ranked 3rd in Blade Servers with 21 reviews. The top reviewer of HPE Synergy writes "I love the satellite architecture, the management rings; well thought out, a mature product from the start". Fujitsu CX1000 is most compared with HPE Superdome X, Super Micro SuperBlade and Lenovo Blade Servers [EOL]. HPE Synergy is most compared with Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Servers, Cisco UCS M-Series [EOL] and Dell PowerEdge M.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Fujitsu CX1000? Share your opinion.
Blade servers report from it central station 2018 05 19 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Cisco, Dell EMC and others in Blade Servers.
270,274 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Fujitsu CX1000 vs HPE Synergy

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Blade servers report from it central station 2018 05 19 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Cisco, Dell EMC and others in Blade Servers.
270,274 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
374
Comparisons
318
Reviews
0
Followers
304
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5,243
Comparisons
1,858
Reviews
20
Followers
129
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Pgzybd0n 400x400
Compared 31% of the time.
See more Fujitsu CX1000 competitors »
Emc logo
Compared 11% of the time.
See more HPE Synergy competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsCX1000
Website/Video
Website/VideoFujitsu
  • Vendor 7323 screenshot 1523121750
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Vendor 7386 screenshot 1526751120
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

PRIMERGY CX1000 is a new product category within the PRIMERGY x86 server family. Its focus is on providing large scale-out data centers with massive scaling x86 server power while at the same time delivering new data center economics for density, power, heat and acquisition costs.

PRIMERGY CX1000 delivers a cloud-enabled server infrastructure platform for internet scale-out data center (ISP), application service providers (ASP), managed domains, "as-a-service" providers, hosting industries, cloud computing and HPC markets.

HPE Synergy, the first platform built from the ground up for Composable Infrastructure, offers an experience that empowers IT to create and deliver new value instantly and continuously. It is a single infrastructure that reduces operational complexity for traditional workloads and increases operational velocity for the new breed of applications and services. Through a single interface, HPE Synergy composes physical and virtual compute, storage, and fabric pools into any configuration for any application. As an extensible platform, it easily enables a broad range of applications and operational models such as virtualization, hybrid cloud, and DevOps. With HPE Synergy, IT can become not just the internal service provider but the business partner to rapidly launch new applications that become the business.

OFFER
Learn more about Fujitsu CX1000
Learn more about HPE Synergy
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersTMC GmbHHudsonAlpha, Virgin Media, EMIS, United
Blade servers report from it central station 2018 05 19 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Cisco, Dell EMC and others in Blade Servers.
Download now
270,274 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Blade Servers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email