Fujitsu Primergy BX900 Series vs. HPE Synergy

Fujitsu Primergy BX900 Series is ranked 10th in Blade Servers vs HPE Synergy which is ranked 2nd in Blade Servers with 21 reviews. The top reviewer of HPE Synergy writes "I love the satellite architecture, the management rings; well thought out, a mature product from the start". Fujitsu Primergy BX900 Series is most compared with Dell PowerEdge M, HPE BladeSystem and Cisco UCS B-Series. HPE Synergy is most compared with Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Servers, HPE BladeSystem and Dell PowerEdge M.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Fujitsu Primergy BX900 Series? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Cisco, Dell EMC and others in Blade Servers.
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Fujitsu Primergy BX900 Series vs. HPE Synergy

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Blade Servers solutions are best for your needs.
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
877
Comparisons
604
Reviews
0
Followers
141
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,705
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
20
Followers
164
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Fujitsu Primergy BX900 Series competitors »
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
See more HPE Synergy competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPrimergy BX900 Series
Website/Video
Website/VideoFujitsu
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Overview
Overview

The Fujitsu Server PRIMERGY BX900 S2 chassis is the rock-solid foundation for Fujitsu's blade ecosystem, providing a reliable, flexible and efficient platform for building a converged infrastructure. The system provides a modular approach to create an IT infrastructure. The chassis includes all needed infrastructure elements such as power supplies and fans, networking, and management. The Fujitsu blade server is easy to upgrade, maintain and customize. Inside, you can mix and match almost any combination of server storage and connection blades to run your choice of operation systems and applications.

HPE Synergy, the first platform built from the ground up for Composable Infrastructure, offers an experience that empowers IT to create and deliver new value instantly and continuously. It is a single infrastructure that reduces operational complexity for traditional workloads and increases operational velocity for the new breed of applications and services. Through a single interface, HPE Synergy composes physical and virtual compute, storage, and fabric pools into any configuration for any application. As an extensible platform, it easily enables a broad range of applications and operational models such as virtualization, hybrid cloud, and DevOps. With HPE Synergy, IT can become not just the internal service provider but the business partner to rapidly launch new applications that become the business.

OFFER
Learn more about Fujitsu Primergy BX900 Series
Learn more about HPE Synergy
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersYokogawa Electric Corporation, Advanced Telecommunications Research Institute International(ATR), Yamagata University, Universiti Putra Malaysia, China Telecom, Badan Informasi GeospasialHudsonAlpha, Virgin Media, EMIS, United
Find out what your peers are saying about Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Cisco, Dell EMC and others in Blade Servers.
Download now
295,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Blade Servers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email