Compare G Suite Enterprise vs. Tresorit

G Suite Enterprise is ranked 2nd in Cloud Storage with 8 reviews while Tresorit is ranked 9th in Cloud Storage. G Suite Enterprise is rated 8.2, while Tresorit is rated 0. The top reviewer of G Suite Enterprise writes "Built-in multifactor authentication for single sign-on with precise technical support and documentation". On the other hand, G Suite Enterprise is most compared with Zimbra Collaboration, Microsoft Exchange Online and IceWarp, whereas Tresorit is most compared with SpiderOak, Box and Dropbox.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
G Suite Enterprise Logo
3,069 views|2,374 comparisons
Tresorit Logo
2,979 views|2,790 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Tresorit? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Google, Dropbox and others in Cloud Storage. Updated: February 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The price per client within the business is too high.The pricing is a bit on the higher side than normal. For a basic Google account it costs $100, but Enterprise is %150.We receive value for the price that we pay.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Storage solutions are best for your needs.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
out of 20 in Cloud Storage
Views
3,069
Comparisons
2,374
Reviews
9
Average Words per Review
407
Avg. Rating
8.2
9th
out of 20 in Cloud Storage
Views
2,979
Comparisons
2,790
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 68% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
G-Suite Enterprise, G-Suite, Google Apps for Business, G Suite Basic, G Suite Business, G-Suite Basic, G-Suite Business, Google Vault
Learn
Google
Tresorit
Overview

Google Apps for Business is a cloud-based productivity suite which connects team members, allowing all users to work no matter where they are, using any device. Setup of Google Apps for Business is straightforward, and is simple to use and manage.

A big benefit of Google Apps for Business is that all products can be accessed using one Google log-in for each user, so only a single account set-up per user is required.

End-to-end encrypted file sync & sharing

Tresorit is the ultra-secure place in the cloud to store, sync and share files easily from anywhere, anytime. Tresorit is powered by end-to-end encryption and enhanced with a flexible permission system, therefore it seals your files away from internal data breaches and hackers. All the data is securely stored according to the GDPR in Europe in Microsoft Azure datacenters.

Tresorit helps to secure your team member's collaboration with shared team folders. Manage who can add, edit or only view the data you shared. Team members can securely access the updated files using their browser, desktop, or mobile device, wherever they are.

Files can be shared with the same secure manners outside your company as well. Replace risky email attachments with ultra-secure share links. Thanks to end-to-end encryption, nothing leaves your device unencrypted, meaning only you and your recipient can open the files, nobody in-between.

Offer
Learn more about G Suite Enterprise
Learn more about Tresorit
Sample Customers
There are over five million businesses that use Google Apps for Business worldwide. Some key customers include The Roche Group, National Geographic, American Red Cross, City of Los Angeles, Flight Centre, and Konica Minolta.Erste Bank, German Red Cross, IT Services - Member of T-Systems, Polaris, Little Venice Partners
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company22%
University22%
Media Company10%
Comms Service Provider10%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Google, Dropbox and others in Cloud Storage. Updated: February 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Storage reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.