Gamma Soft Real-time vs. SnapLogic

Gamma Soft Real-time is ranked unranked in Data Integration Tools vs SnapLogic which is ranked 10th in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "You can see the building blocks of the integration visually". Gamma Soft Real-time is most compared with JumpMind SymmetricDS, CA Directory and HVR Software. SnapLogic is most compared with Pentaho Data Integration, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Gamma Soft Real-time? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Gamma Soft Real-time vs. SnapLogic

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
They have pricing/usage tiers that are easy to move up or down.It is a higher initial cost than other easy-to-use integration apps.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Data Integration Tools
Views
3,757
Comparisons
1,774
Reviews
3
Followers
186
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
See more Gamma Soft Real-time competitors »
Compared 13% of the time.
See more SnapLogic competitors »
Also Known As
Real-timeDataFlow
Website/Video
Gamma Soft
SnapLogic
Null Vendor
Overview
Information Not Available

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Gamma Soft Real-time
Learn more about SnapLogic
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Eneria, Brinks France, VygonAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email