Compare GAUDI vs. Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU

GAUDI is ranked 11th in Enterprise GPU while Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU is ranked 7th in Enterprise GPU. GAUDI is rated 0, while Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU is rated 0. On the other hand, GAUDI is most compared with , whereas Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU is most compared with Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GAUDI Logo
0 views|0 comparisons
Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU Logo
55 views|31 comparisons
Ranking
11th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
55
Comparisons
31
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Movidius Myriad 2, Myriad 2, Myriad 2 VPU
Learn
Intel
Intel
Overview

Gaudi is a processor that handles machine learning training workloads, and has 32GB of memory built-in, a memory bandwidth of 1TB per second, and consumes up to 200W. The only AI processor with Integrated RDMA over Converged Ethernet to provide scalability and lower total cost of ownership. Gaudi is designed for versatile and efficient system scale out and scale up with integrated on-chip RoCE RDMA, enabling high-performance inter connectivity.

Intel's Movidius™ Myriad™ 2 VPU is an industry-defining always-on vision processor, and second generation VPU from Movidius™, an Intel® company. Myriad 2 can be found in millions of devices on the market today and continues to be utilized for some of the most ambitious AI, vision and imaging applications where both performance and low power consumption are

Standing at the intersection of low-power and high performance, the Myriad 2 family of processors are transforming the capabilities of devices. Myriad 2 gives device makers industry-proven performance on AI, imaging and computer vision tasks, all at an unbeatable performance/price proposition.

KEY BENEFITS
-12 Programmable SHAVE Cores
-Ultra-Low Power Architecture
-High Performance VPU
-Small footprint for embedded applications

Offer
Learn more about GAUDI
Learn more about Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU
We monitor all Enterprise GPU reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.