Compare Gemalto SafeNet Trusted Access vs. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium

Gemalto SafeNet Trusted Access is ranked 23rd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) while Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is ranked 2nd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 11 reviews. Gemalto SafeNet Trusted Access is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium writes "The ability to speed up delivery is an asset. To look at more documentation, engineering, or an open standard would be nice". Gemalto SafeNet Trusted Access is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is most compared with Okta, SailPoint IdentityNow and Ping One Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Gemalto SafeNet Trusted Access? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I do not have experience with pricing.It's really affordable.Licensing is easy.It is a really nice tool and we have a license for the more complex model.It is not too expensive.The licensing is really not clear unless you are a premium client.The licensing cost is a bit prohibitive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,342
Comparisons
5,388
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
627
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SafeNet Trusted AccessAzure Active Directory Premium, Azure Active Directory Premium P1
Learn
Gemalto
Microsoft
Overview

Gemalto, a Thales company, is a global leader in digital security, bringing trust to an increasingly connected world. We design and deliver a wide range of products, software and services based on two core technologies: digital identification and data protection. Our technology is at the heart of modern life, from payment to enterprise security and the internet of things. It enables our clients to deliver secure digital services for billions of individuals and things. Our 15,000 employees of more than 120 nationalities serve customers in 180 countries and had revenues of €3bn in 2018. Gemalto is part of the Thales group, a €19bn international organization with more than 80,000 employees in 68 countries worldwide.

Azure Active Directory Premium provides single sign-on to thousands of cloud (SaaS) apps and access to web apps you run on-premises. Built for ease of use, Azure Active Directory Premium features multi-factor authentication (MFA); access control based on device health, user location, and identity; and holistic security reports, audits, and alerts.

Offer
Learn more about Gemalto SafeNet Trusted Access
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
PresenceHealth, Walsh Construction
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company21%
Comms Service Provider9%
Financial Services Firm9%
Real Estate/Law Firm9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email