Compare Generix WMS vs. Infor CloudSuite WMS

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The pricing is not built on a standard model."

More Infor CloudSuite WMS Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Warehouse Management solutions are best for your needs.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: It is a complete wave management system to increase processing efficiency.
Top Answer: The pricing, from my understanding, is something that is not built on a standard model.
Top Answer: Nothing much as comes to my mind as being negative or that needed to be added to the product. It was a pretty good solution for us. It required more time than I had with it to learn it well enough.
Ranking
14th
Views
23
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
2nd
Views
280
Comparisons
184
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
495
Rating
7.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Generix Warehouse Management
CloudSuite WMS
Learn More
Overview

Generix Group is an expert in the Collaborative Supply Chain with presence in 60 countries thanks to its subsidiaries and network of partners. More than 6,000 companies around the world use its SaaS solutions. The group’s 550 employees provide daily assistance to clients such as Carrefour, Danone, FM Logistic, Fnac-Darty, Essilor, Ferrero and Geodis in the digital transformation of their Supply Chains.
Its collaborative platform, Generix Supply Chain Hub, helps companies keep their promises to their customers. It connects companies to all their partners so together they can operate physical flows, digitize information flows, and collaboratively manage processes in real time.

When speed and accuracy are critical to customer satisfaction, businesses must rely on their warehouses to keep the supply chain moving. Infor CloudSuite WMS provides unprecedented visibility into inventory, orders, equipment, and people to empower organizations to enrich service levels and increase product velocity. CloudSuite WMS lets businesses manage distribution center activities holistically. The solution combines warehouse fulfillment with embedded labor management and 3D visual analysis to reduce complexity and support enhanced operational execution. Designed with configurability and intuitive use, CloudSuite WMS is ready to power next-generation, technology-enhanced, global warehousing operations.

Offer
Learn more about Generix WMS
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite WMS
Sample Customers
pepsico, deret, carrefour, ferrero, volkswagen
Texas Chicken & Burgers, Kempinski Hotels, Astra Life, Allergan, Century Metal Recycling
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company40%
Comms Service Provider10%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Manufacturing Company9%

Generix WMS is ranked 14th in Warehouse Management while Infor CloudSuite WMS is ranked 2nd in Warehouse Management with 1 review. Generix WMS is rated 0.0, while Infor CloudSuite WMS is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Infor CloudSuite WMS writes "A complete wave management system that increases processing efficiency but requires hands-on experience". Generix WMS is most compared with , whereas Infor CloudSuite WMS is most compared with SAP Warehouse Management, Oracle WMS, Blue Yonder RedPrairie Warehouse Management and Manhattan Associates Warehouse Management.

See our list of best Warehouse Management vendors.

We monitor all Warehouse Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.