Compare Ginesys vs. Jagged Peak EDGE

Ginesys is ranked 44th in eCommerce Platforms while Jagged Peak EDGE is ranked 26th in eCommerce Platforms. Ginesys is rated 0, while Jagged Peak EDGE is rated 0. On the other hand, Ginesys is most compared with , whereas Jagged Peak EDGE is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ginesys Logo
18 views|6 comparisons
Jagged Peak EDGE Logo
108 views|81 comparisons
Ranking
44th
out of 48 in eCommerce Platforms
Views
18
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
out of 48 in eCommerce Platforms
Views
108
Comparisons
81
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
EDGE, Jagged Peak e Commerce Solution
Learn
Ginesys
Jagged Peak
Video Not Available
Overview

POS software India generates a lot of interest but few companies are able to provide a complete solution. Ginesys is an ERP software which covers the entire retail value chain from manufacturing to distribution to retail.

The EDGE commerce platform is a web-based, enterprise ready eCommerce (ECP) order management (OMS) system all in one. It contains built-in web content management tools enabling web developers and non-technical users the capability to quickly and easily create, deploy and manage feature rich and responsive B2C, B2B and mobile eCommerce websites. EDGE’s multi-point inventory and distributed order management capabilities are considered best-in-class and have been purposefully designed to support and meet the demands of today’s Omnichannel enterprise for a “buy anywhere, fulfill anywhere, and return anywhere” solution.

Offer
Learn more about Ginesys
Learn more about Jagged Peak EDGE
Sample Customers
V MartFedEx SameDay City, Fox 13
We monitor all eCommerce Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.