Compare Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer vs. HelpSystems GoAnywhere MFT

Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer is ranked 7th in Managed File Transfer while HelpSystems GoAnywhere MFT is ranked 16th in Managed File Transfer. Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer is rated 0, while HelpSystems GoAnywhere MFT is rated 0. On the other hand, Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer is most compared with MOVEit, Sterling Commerce Connect:Direct and IBM Sterling File Gateway, whereas HelpSystems GoAnywhere MFT is most compared with Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer, MOVEit and BMC Control-M Managed File Transfer.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
Views
1,207
Comparisons
787
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
340
Comparisons
271
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
GlobalSCAPE Managed File TransferGoAnywhere MFT, GoAnywhere Managed File Transfer
Learn
Globalscape
HelpSystems
Overview
Globalscape’s Enhanced File Transfer (EFT) platform enables business partners, customers and employees to share information safely and securely. Globalscape's managed file transfer solution provides enterprise-level security, while automating the integration of back-end systems. EFT features built-in regulatory compliance, governance, and visibility controls to keep your data safe. It replaces insecure legacy systems, homegrown servers, expensive leased lines and VANs with a top-performing, scalable alternative. Administration is easy, yet detailed enough for complete control of your file transfer system.

GoAnywhere MFT is an award-winning managed file transfer software which streamlines, secures, and automates critical file transfers through a centralized enterprise-level solution. The software allows organizations to connect to internal and external systems and exchange encrypted data using industry standard protocols (e.g. OpenPGP, AES, FTPS, SFTP, HTTPS, AS2, and GPG).

This solution can save you time & money, improve security, and help meet compliance requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer
Learn more about HelpSystems GoAnywhere MFT
Sample Customers
PeaceHealth, Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction, Randolph-Brooks Federal Credit Union, IDBI Intech Ltd, RR Donnelley, Credit Information Bureau Limited (CIBIL), UST Global, CAIRN India, Baltika Breweries, FDC Denmark, Renasant Bank, Lone Star Bank, OKQ8, Enfield Council, Thomas Cook, US Army, AonSchumann Printers, Inc.The Rural Broadband AssociationThe Gray Insurance CompanyWoolrichThink Bank
We monitor all Managed File Transfer reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email