Compare Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer vs. MOVEit

Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer is ranked 7th in Managed File Transfer while MOVEit is ranked 6th in Managed File Transfer. Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer is rated 0, while MOVEit is rated 0. On the other hand, Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer is most compared with MOVEit, Sterling Commerce Connect:Direct and IBM Sterling File Gateway, whereas MOVEit is most compared with Axway SecureTransport, IBM Sterling File Gateway and Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
Views
1,207
Comparisons
787
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
Views
1,799
Comparisons
1,288
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
GlobalSCAPE Managed File TransferIpswitch File Transfer, Ipswitch Managed File Transfer
Learn
Globalscape
Ipswitch
Overview
Globalscape’s Enhanced File Transfer (EFT) platform enables business partners, customers and employees to share information safely and securely. Globalscape's managed file transfer solution provides enterprise-level security, while automating the integration of back-end systems. EFT features built-in regulatory compliance, governance, and visibility controls to keep your data safe. It replaces insecure legacy systems, homegrown servers, expensive leased lines and VANs with a top-performing, scalable alternative. Administration is easy, yet detailed enough for complete control of your file transfer system.Ipswitch Managed File Transfer is an automated file transfer system to manage, view, and control all file transfer services. You will always know where your files are with predictable and secure delivery, extensive reporting, and easy integration with existing systems.
Offer
Learn more about Globalscape GlobalSCAPE Managed File Transfer
Learn more about MOVEit
Sample Customers
PeaceHealth, Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction, Randolph-Brooks Federal Credit Union, IDBI Intech Ltd, RR Donnelley, Credit Information Bureau Limited (CIBIL), UST Global, CAIRN India, Baltika Breweries, FDC Denmark, Renasant Bank, Lone Star Bank, OKQ8, Enfield Council, Thomas Cook, US Army, AonCambridgeshire County Council, Capita Document & Information Services, Enterasys, City of Guelph, Hermes
We monitor all Managed File Transfer reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email