Compare GoCD vs. IKAN ALM

GoCD is ranked 14th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while IKAN ALM which is ranked 28th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. GoCD is rated 0, while IKAN ALM is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and GitLab, whereas IKAN ALM is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
9,284 views|3,281 comparisons
IKAN ALM Logo
153 views|68 comparisons
Ranking
Views
9,284
Comparisons
3,281
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
153
Comparisons
68
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: August 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Thoughtworks
IKAN
Video Not Available
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.IKANALM is a web based, platform and environment independent DevOps solution. In the DevOps toolchain IKANALM starts where development stops and offers the ability to tailor your life cycle, project by project, has build, deploy, approval and notification capabilities using the unique IKANALM Phases concept. Through its integration facilities IKANALM is the perfect Orchestration tool to offer an end-to-end DevOps toolchain. By integrating with these toolchain tools it serves as an end-to-end DevOps Orchestration tool. Toolchain tools supported are: issue tracking, versioning, testing, containers… Last but not least, IKANALM has out-of-the-box DevOps solutions for IBM mainframe legacy systems, SAP, IBM Websphere and Oracle Data Integrator. IKANALM works on premise or can work Cloud based.
Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about IKAN ALM
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversConstellation Brands, USA/ GMF, France/ Reale Mutua, Italy/ Vivium, Belgium and TATA STEEL, Holland
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: August 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email