Compare GoCD vs. Jama Connect

GoCD is ranked 14th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Jama Connect which is ranked 13th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. GoCD is rated 0, while Jama Connect is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and GitLab, whereas Jama Connect is most compared with JIRA, IBM Rational DOORS and Polarion Requirements.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
9,284 views|3,281 comparisons
Jama Connect Logo
8,523 views|4,032 comparisons
Ranking
Views
9,284
Comparisons
3,281
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
8,523
Comparisons
4,032
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: August 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Thoughtworks
Jama
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.Web-based requirements management application designed to help you increase collaboration, manage complexity and fuel innovation.
Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Jama Connect
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversDeloitte, SpaceX, Omnigon, Delft University
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: August 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email