Compare GoCD vs. Mirantis Application Platform

GoCD is ranked 10th in Release Automation while Mirantis Application Platform is ranked 25th in Release Automation. GoCD is rated 0, while Mirantis Application Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Mirantis Application Platform is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
Mirantis Application Platform Logo
11 views|1 comparisons
Ranking
10th
out of 28 in Release Automation
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
25th
out of 28 in Release Automation
Views
11
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: January 2020.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Thoughtworks
Mirantis
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.

Mirantis Application Platform helps enterprises adopt cloud-native continuous delivery to accelerate your application delivery and achieve cloud ROI at scale.

Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Mirantis Application Platform
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, Hoovers
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: January 2020.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Release Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.