Compare GoCD vs. Panaya Release Dynamix

GoCD is ranked 16th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Panaya Release Dynamix is ranked 24th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. GoCD is rated 0, while Panaya Release Dynamix is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Panaya Release Dynamix is most compared with Micro Focus ALM Quality Center and JIRA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
Panaya Release Dynamix Logo
396 views|288 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
396
Comparisons
288
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: December 2019.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks GoPanaya RDx
Learn
Thoughtworks
Panaya
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.Panaya Release Dynamix (RDx), a cloud-based Enterprise Agile Delivery platform, enables organizations to drive innovations by enabling the continuous delivery of business-driven changes with speed and simplicity. It provides cloud-based application lifecycle management that delivers project and portfolio management, requirements and release management, and testing and defect management on a singular, collaborative platform for all stakeholders.
Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Panaya Release Dynamix
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, Hoovers
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: December 2019.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.