Compare GoCD vs. Planview LeanKit

GoCD is ranked 16th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Planview LeanKit is ranked 9th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 1 review. GoCD is rated 0, while Planview LeanKit is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Planview LeanKit writes "Makes work visible so everyone know where things are". GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Planview LeanKit is most compared with Microsoft Azure DevOps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
Planview LeanKit Logo
166 views|112 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: December 2019.
391,122 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
391,122 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
166
Comparisons
112
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
449
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks GoLeanKit
Learn
Thoughtworks
Planview
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.

Planview LeanKit enables engineering teams across all levels of the organization with a visual work delivery tool to apply Lean management principles to their work, helping them work smarter and deliver faster.

Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Planview LeanKit
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversREA Group, Thompson Reuters
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: December 2019.
391,122 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.