Compare GoCD vs. Plutora Release Management

GoCD is ranked 10th in Release Automation while Plutora Release Management is ranked 17th in Release Automation. GoCD is rated 0, while Plutora Release Management is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Plutora Release Management is most compared with XL Release, Microsoft Azure DevOps and XebiaLabs XL Deploy.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
Plutora Release Management Logo
332 views|243 comparisons
Ranking
10th
out of 28 in Release Automation
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
out of 28 in Release Automation
Views
332
Comparisons
243
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks GoPlutora Release
Learn
Thoughtworks
Plutora
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.

Plutora Release is a SaaS solution that manages software delivery across the entire enterprise release portfolio and throughout the complete lifecycle of each release including planning, approval and execution.

Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Plutora Release Management
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooverseBay, United Energy and Multinet Gas (UE & MG), Service NSW, AMP, Accident Compensation Corporation (ACC)
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Release Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.