Compare GoCD vs. PTC Integrity

GoCD is ranked 15th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while PTC Integrity is ranked 12th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 3 reviews. GoCD is rated 0, while PTC Integrity is rated 6.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of PTC Integrity writes "Good item management and version control but does not have good performance ". GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas PTC Integrity is most compared with JIRA, Polarion ALM and TFS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,784 views|3,426 comparisons
PTC Integrity Logo
1,845 views|1,386 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: February 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,784
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,845
Comparisons
1,386
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
548
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks GoMKS
Learn
Thoughtworks
PTC
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.The PTC Integrity Software Suite provides a comprehensive set of Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) and Systems Engineering capabilities that enable cross-discipline collaboration, improve time-to-market, streamline compliance, and reduce product risk. Simplify the complexity involved in developing today's complex engineered and smart, connected products.
Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about PTC Integrity
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversTRW Automotive
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: February 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.