Compare GoCD vs. Qentelli

GoCD is ranked 10th in Release Automation while Qentelli is ranked 23rd in Release Automation. GoCD is rated 0, while Qentelli is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Qentelli is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
Qentelli Logo
34 views|14 comparisons
Ranking
10th
out of 28 in Release Automation
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
out of 28 in Release Automation
Views
34
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Thoughtworks
Qentelli
Video Not Available
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.

A Continuous Delivery Company, founded on Software Engineering as the core philosophy. Qentelli brings the best of the breed practices from Software Development and Quality Assurance to Quality Engineering and DevOps, thus ensuring higher quality applications at the velocity your business demands. Quality Intelligenceā„¢, Early Automation in the Application Lifecycle are at the heart of all of the services and we bring point solutions as value addition to our customers for an early and sustained ROI.

Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Qentelli
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, Hoovers
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Release Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.