GoCD vs. Semmle

As of June 2019, GoCD is ranked 16th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites vs Semmle which is ranked 27th in Application Security. GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and GitLab. Semmle is most compared with TFS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
9,005 views|3,324 comparisons
Semmle Logo
452 views|97 comparisons
Ranking
Views
9,005
Comparisons
3,324
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
27th
Views
452
Comparisons
97
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, Microsoft and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: June 2019.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Thoughtworks
Semmle
Video Not Available
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.

Our mission is to help everyone involved in software engineering create secure and trustworthy code without slowing down.

Combining the fields of databases, programming languages, data science and security we're making the world’s software truly searchable, so that even deep meaningful questions about security can be answered, helping software organizations better understand their code, engineering processes and people.

Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Semmle
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversNASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory (JPL), Murex, Trafigura, Dell, Dropbox, Nordea, Citi, Credit Suisse
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, Microsoft and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: June 2019.
347,894 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email