Compare GoCD vs. SmarteSoft

GoCD is ranked 16th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while SmarteSoft is ranked 31st in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. GoCD is rated 0, while SmarteSoft is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas SmarteSoft is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
SmarteSoft Logo
47 views|21 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
47
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Thoughtworks
SmarteSoft
Video Not Available
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.SmarteSoft Application Lifecycle Management is a real-time collaboration, access to a centralized data repository, cross-tool and cross-project visibility, better project monitoring and reporting are the keys to developing quality software in less time. SmarteQM seamlessly integrates all these priorities, optimizing the experience of Integrated Application Lifecycle Management, or Integrated ALM; all the tools and users are synchronized with each other throughout the application development stages. This integration ensures that every team member knows who, what, when, and why of any changes made during the development process and there is no last-minute surprise causing delivery delays or project failure.
Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about SmarteSoft
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversNew Zealand Blood Service, Columbian Financial Group, Proxibid, Entegraty Professional Services, Fremont Investment & Loan, Indiana Pension Systems, Posera Software, Lockheed Martin Space & Strategic Missiles, Allaire Corporation, ADP, PacifiCare, VP Technology
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.