Compare GoCD vs. Solano CI

GoCD is ranked 8th in Build Automation while Solano CI is ranked 22nd in Build Automation. GoCD is rated 0, while Solano CI is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Solano CI is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
Solano CI Logo
74 views|56 comparisons
Ranking
8th
out of 25 in Build Automation
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
out of 25 in Build Automation
Views
74
Comparisons
56
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Jenkins, Chef, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: December 2019.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Thoughtworks
Solano Labs
Video Not Available
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.Solano CI makes it easy to set up, operate, and scale a continuous integration service in the cloud. It provides cost-efficient and resizable capacity while managing time-consuming systems administration tasks, freeing you up to focus on your applications and business. Solano CI can be run on servers operated by customers, or on machines operated by the company, or by the public cloud services of Amazon Web Services, Microsoft Azure, or Google Cloud Platform.
Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Solano CI
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversAirbnb, New Relic, Change.org, The Honest Company, Gusto, Apptio, Bigcommerce, Lumosity, TaskRabbit, CoachUp, Chronus, thoughbot
Find out what your peers are saying about Jenkins, Chef, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: December 2019.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Build Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.