Compare GoCD vs. TechExcel DevSuite

GoCD is ranked 14th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while TechExcel DevSuite which is ranked 25th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. GoCD is rated 0, while TechExcel DevSuite is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and GitLab, whereas TechExcel DevSuite is most compared with JIRA and Microsoft Azure DevOps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
9,284 views|3,281 comparisons
TechExcel DevSuite Logo
613 views|141 comparisons
Ranking
Views
9,284
Comparisons
3,281
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
613
Comparisons
141
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: August 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 55% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks GoDevSuite
Learn
Thoughtworks
TechExcel
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.DevSuite is a fully integrated ALM solution that has its roots in development and QA management but has expanded to monitor and control all processes of ALM including definition, design, development, testing, and deployment. TechExcel DevSuite enables organization-wide collaboration for the management of requirements, specifications, product areas and any functional or technical design documents related to requirements, with integration points that allow to drive development and testing directly from completed requirements. It comprehensively tracks and manages all aspects of development projects, from feature stories and implementation tasks to product defects and change requests. DevSuite manages the complete quality cycle and includes knowledgewise, a central knowledge repository for managing documents, images, wiki articles, wiki books and other digital assets and attachments.
Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about TechExcel DevSuite
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversXDC International, Radon Labs, Keyfactor, Wyndgate Technologies
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: August 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email